International Canoe Open Meeting

Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:03 on April 30, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   329 Llandegfedd Robin Wood 893 1.0 (4.0) 1.0     6.0 2.0
2nd Assymetric 296 Chichester Phil Allen 866 (3.0) 1.0 3.0     7.0 4.0
3rd   335   Gareth Caldwell 893 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNS)     17.0 4.0
4th   328 HISC Robin Woods 893 (4.0) 3.0 2.0     9.0 5.0
5th   278 Utopia Simon Allen 920 (9.0) 6.0 4.0     19.0 10.0
6th Assymetric 288 Stokes Bay Andy Gordon 866 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF)     24.0 11.0
7th   334 Scaling Dam John Ellis 893 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF)     28.0 15.0
8th   274 MRSC Roger Kent 920 10.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF)     30.0 17.0
9th   319 Castlecove Mike Fenwick 893 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF)     30.0 17.0
10th   338 Llandegfedd Steve Clarice 893 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS     31.0 18.0
11th   202 Stokes Bay Michael Brigg 920 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     39.0 26.0
11th   311 Swanage Perham Harding 893 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF     39.0 26.0

R1 - Sat. 29th April at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1   329 Llandegfedd Robin Wood 893 56.02 1.0
2   335   Gareth Caldwell 893 56.16 2.0
3 Assymetric 296 Chichester Phil Allen 866 57.43 3.0
4   328 HISC Robin Woods 893 58.30 4.0
5   338 Llandegfedd Steve Clarice 893 59.27 5.0
6 Assymetric 288 Stokes Bay Andy Gordon 866 59.36 6.0
7   334 Scaling Dam John Ellis 893 59.47 7.0
8   319 Castlecove Mike Fenwick 893 1.00.41 8.0
9   278 Utopia Simon Allen 920 1.03.13 9.0
10   274 MRSC Roger Kent 920 1.03.34 10.0
11   202 Stokes Bay Michael Brigg 920 DNF 13.0
11   311 Swanage Perham Harding 893 DNF 13.0

R2 - Saturday 29th April at after race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Assymetric 296 Chichester Phil Allen 866 50.20 1.0
2   335   Gareth Caldwell 893 51.02 2.0
3   328 HISC Robin Woods 893 52.48 3.0
4   329 Llandegfedd Robin Wood 893 53.52 4.0
5 Assymetric 288 Stokes Bay Andy Gordon 866 54.31 5.0
6   278 Utopia Simon Allen 920 55.27 6.0
7   274 MRSC Roger Kent 920 58.09 7.0
8   334 Scaling Dam John Ellis 893 1.00.10 8.0
9   319 Castlecove Mike Fenwick 893 1.01.26 9.0
10   338 Llandegfedd Steve Clarice 893 DNF 13.0
10   311 Swanage Perham Harding 893 DNF 13.0

R3 - Saturday 29th April at after race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1   329 Llandegfedd Robin Wood 893 48.57 1.0
2   328 HISC Robin Woods 893 49.59 2.0
3 Assymetric 296 Chichester Phil Allen 866 53.12 3.0
4   278 Utopia Simon Allen 920 53.43 4.0
5   335   Gareth Caldwell 893 DNS 13.0
5 Assymetric 288 Stokes Bay Andy Gordon 866 DNF 13.0
5   334 Scaling Dam John Ellis 893 DNF 13.0
5   274 MRSC Roger Kent 920 DNF 13.0
5   319 Castlecove Mike Fenwick 893 DNF 13.0
5   338 Llandegfedd Steve Clarice 893 DNS 13.0
5   311 Swanage Perham Harding 893 DNF 13.0

R4 - Sunday 30th April at 14:00

Race cancelled - wind over 20 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R5 - Sunday 30th April at after race 4

Race cancelled - wind over 20 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com