event burgee venue burgee

2017 Finn RYA Ranker

Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:06 on April 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   96 Yorkshire Dales SC Hector Simpson (13.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 25.0
2nd   28 Christchurch SC Jack Arnell (29.0 BFD) 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 56.0 27.0
3rd   5 West Kirby SC John Greenwood 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 38.0
4th   720 MRSC Julian Smith 1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 60.0 49.0
5th   2 Thorpe Bay YC Allen Burrell 2.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 71.0 58.0
6th   98 Oxford SC / RAFSA Cameron Tweedle 17.0 (20.0) 2.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 84.0 64.0
7th   707 Docklands SC Callum Dixon 10.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 (19.0) 17.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 90.0 71.0
8th   201   Kristian Sjoberg 5.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 98.0 82.0
9th   100 MRSC Matthew Walker 16.0 14.0 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 113.0 84.0
10th   88 Oxford SC / RAFSA Jon Tweedle 3.0 1.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 (19.0) 14.0 9.0 18.0 16.0 110.0 91.0
11th   9/703 Gurnard SC Markus Bettum 8.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 109.0 93.0
12th   21 MRSC Michael de Courcy 14.0 5.0 16.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 118.0 97.0
13th   61 MRSC John Heyes 4.0 (23.0) 19.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 123.0 100.0
14th   69 Keyhaven YC Cy Grisley 6.0 17.0 (21.0) 12.0 18.0 6.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 136.0 115.0
15th   90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp 9.0 9.0 13.0 (26.0) 23.0 23.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 13.0 151.0 125.0
16th   577   Roddy Steel 18.0 15.0 (24.0) 17.0 16.0 4.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 158.0 134.0
17th   750   Ivan Burden 11.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 171.0 142.0
18th   722   Simon Hop 21.0 22.0 23.0 14.0 13.0 (24.0) 17.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 182.0 158.0
19th   631 MRSC Richard Hart (29.0 BFD) 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 23.0 188.0 159.0
20th   47 Oxford SC Tim Newton 24.0 13.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 23.0 12.0 194.0 168.0
21st   26 Stainton SC Joe Stocker 22.0 18.0 27.0 19.0 4.0 20.0 26.0 (29.0 BFD) 13.0 21.0 199.0 170.0
22nd   4 MRSC Russ Ward 12.0 10.0 25.0 22.0 9.0 11.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 199.0 170.0
23rd   13 MRSC R Khodykin 20.0 (26.0) 17.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 19.0 208.0 182.0
24th   22/710 MRSC Andrew Wylam 23.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 20.0 (27.0) 27.0 21.0 25.0 14.0 219.0 192.0
25th   70 Keyhaven Nick Wheeler 25.0 19.0 26.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 238.0 209.0
26th   787 Shoreham SC Steve Popple 19.0 25.0 11.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 249.0 220.0
27th   48 MRSC Anthony Walker 15.0 27.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 251.0 222.0
28th   80 Christchurch SC Ray New (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 22.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 251.0 222.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com